event burgee venue burgee

SENIOR SNIPE WORLDS 2013

Iate Clube de Rio de Janeiro

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Bow
SailNo
HelmName CrewName
Nat
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
Total
Nett
1st
67
31203
Bruno Bethlem Dante Bianchi
BRA
(ZFP)
3
5
2
11
(13)
1
8
1
4
12
76.0
47.0
2nd
39
31091
Mario C. Urban Rafael Sapucaia
BRA
5
2
10
3
(25)
7
(ZFP)
4
9
7
17
118.0
63.0
3rd
16
29821
Alexandre Paradeda Gabriel Kieling
BRA
(34)
(25)
20
5
5
12
4
1
6
15
3
129.0
70.0
4th
73
31139
Alexandre Tinoco Matheus M. Gonçalves
BRA
22
1
2
(DNS)
4
2
11
(25)
7
18
7
177.0
74.0
5th
60
28701
Luis Soubie Diego Lipszyc
ARG
7
(23)
6
21
1
9
(ZFP)
12
18
2
5
135.0
81.0
6th
77
31197
Rafael Gagliotti Henrique Wsniewski
BRA
18
4
(25)
11
16
6
2
(48)
5
8
11
153.0
81.0
7th
25
31159
Mateus G.S. Tavares Daniel S. Claro
BRA
3
10
16
1
6
(21)
9
14
15
(19)
10
123.0
83.0
8th
33
31126
Mario S.de Jesus Jr. Anderson Brandão
BRA
(ZFP)
32
13
12
3
1
(40)
3
2
17
8
162.0
90.0
9th
57
29609
Raul V. Santaella Antolin A. Oña
ESP
28
7
3
4
(34)
10
ZFP
2
10
(35)
4
162.0
93.0
10th
72
31023
Henrique Haddad Rodrigo Lins
BRA
2
5
(DNF)
6
(OCS)
16
ZFP
20
3
6
25
268.0
112.0
11th
74
29799
Bernardo Assis Pedro Leão
BRA
16
11
15
(27)
15
(30)
13
15
12
10
14
177.0
120.0
12th
23
31033
Junishiro Shiraishi Shinsei Ueda
JPN
(40)
8
8
7
9
(61)
ZFP
33
4
28
6
238.0
137.0
13th
28
31162
Yuuichi Ohi Noriaki Sakai
JPN
24
(34)
9
22
(40)
5
5
11
17
29
16
211.0
137.0
14th
20
31070
Yashushi Kondo Shingo Ishikawa
JPN
25
(37)
1
15
(50)
18
21
19
16
13
15
230.0
143.0
15th
21
31121
Felipe Linhares Eduardo Beirão
BRA
15
27
18
(31)
13
(34)
7
ZFP
14
11
13
208.0
145.0
16th
08
30288
Augie Diaz Kathleen Tocke
USA
4
29
22
30
(43)
(38)
8
23
22
5
28
249.0
168.0
17th
66
31111
Luiz Felipe A. Caneppa Breno V. Bianchi
BRA
(ZFP)
15
4
16
22
15
31
(44)
35
20
24
267.0
182.0
18th
63
30473
Ernesto Rodriguez Lior Lavie
USA
19
(39)
39
(DNS)
38
37
ZFP
ZFP
8
1
2
301.0
184.0
19th
51
31109
Ricardo Rezende Arthur W.O. Souza
BRA
39
6
23
(DNS)
8
14
29
31
19
16
(DNS)
340.0
184.0
20th
26
30011
Shinya Kami Tomoya Sakaguchi
JPN
(46)
17
33
(DNS)
12
22
23
9
36
9
27
311.0
187.0
21st
19
30085
Mitsugu Nakajima Kazuhiro Ito
JPN
6
16
42
9
(42)
(55)
38
6
27
27
29
296.0
199.0
22nd
17
31110
José V. M. Monteiro Ronyon S. Oliveira
BRA
9
(65)
30
24
26
25
ZFP
16
20
(41)
32
305.0
199.0
23rd
75
31047
Felipe Sabino Alex S.M. Carvalho
BRA
29
(62)
11
13
33
39
17
7
53
3
(DNS)
344.0
204.0
24th
40
29342
Federico A. Norman Diego Rudoy
ARG
(ZFP)
13
(46)
17
10
24
35
RDG-29.1
29
32
23
317.1
212.1
25th
05
30269
Enrico Solerio Sergio Simonetti
ITA
10
18
36
23
17
20
32
(59)
37
(47)
22
320.0
214.0
26th
56
30759
Brian Kamilar Enrique Quitero
USA
8
24
45
25
27
23
(46)
46
(61)
25
1
330.0
223.0
27th
37
28676
Victor Perez Alvaro Munaiz
ESP
(55)
33
21
10
31
35
(ZFP)
21
40
12
21
329.0
223.0
28th
18
31112
Damian B. Camps Borja L. Garrido
ESP
30
26
(DNS)
18
7
19
(2ZFP)
37
38
14
45
373.0
234.0
29th
29
30870
Pablo Defazio Agustin Defazio
URU
(53)
(56)
19
26
51
3
47
36
23
23
9
345.0
236.0
30th
27
31054
Koji Kamiya Kenta Shinoda
JPN
13
14
14
8
39
36
(ZFP)
43
34
(48)
36
343.0
236.0
31st
69
28985
Federico Pierson Mariano Zarza
ARG
47
9
31
36
23
4
25
RDG-40.4
33
(DNS)
(DNS)
400.4
244.4
32nd
42
30010
Hideki Nishimura Ryo Nishii
JPN
(43)
36
(DNS)
33
2
41
26
38
28
22
26
371.0
250.0
33rd
09
29543
Matias R. Navarro Fulgencio O. Hernandez
ESP
41
42
35
(DNS)
30
27
19
32
13
(43)
18
377.0
256.0
34th
41
30308
Masato Kakino Shun Yanagibayashi
JPN
23
20
29
(48)
(58)
17
41
35
42
31
19
359.0
256.0
35th
11
31062
Adolfo Benavidez Guido Morlachetti
ARG
(54)
19
27
(DNS)
19
26
43
17
50
21
40
393.0
261.0
36th
14
28269
Marc T. Pol Ivan M. Costa
ESP
37
12
28
38
24
32
37
(61)
26
46
(DNS)
415.0
276.0
37th
13
28984
Mariano Arroyo Juan P. Guerra
ARG
35
(46)
24
43
(49)
42
45
10
31
30
31
382.0
287.0
38th
30
31027
Edgar Diminich Juan J. Ferretti
ECU
(61)
50
(55)
32
20
29
12
RDG-36.6
32
49
33
406.6
291.6
39th
50
30969
Edival P. Moura Jr Mateus P.M. Melo
BRA
14
22
34
(DNS)
21
(54)
49
54
25
53
34
437.0
305.0
40th
31
29517
Raul M.D. Herrera Rafael G. Granados
CUB
42
38
49
(DNS)
36
46
(ZFP)
22
24
36
20
439.0
312.0
41st
48
30774
Enrico Michel Stefano Longhi
ITA
33
53
(58)
(DNS)
28
31
18
27
49
33
43
450.0
315.0
42nd
52
29435
Jordi T. Casado Gerard S.S. Zalvidar
ESP
(44)
41
38
34
(DNS)
43
28
40
44
24
30
441.0
319.0
43rd
10
31097
Jordi T. Pons Lluis M. Barcelo
ESP
32
28
37
(RET)
44
8
27
24
48
(DNS)
DNS
481.0
325.0
44th
07
31040
Eduardo Fumagallo Julian Fumagallo
ARG
31
48
32
37
29
(60)
39
34
(59)
51
38
454.0
335.0
45th
78
30566
João S.Bulhões C.F. Victor M. Martins
BRA
12
30
26
20
46
40
42
(DNF)
45
(DNS)
DNS
494.0
338.0
46th
62
31041
Gaetan Borba Vicente Ducati
BRA
56
44
43
19
32
(DNS)
22
41
11
(DNS)
DNS
501.0
345.0
47th
01
29792
Miguel Guimaraes David Abecasis
POR
11
49
41
42
(OCS)
48
48
26
(64)
38
46
487.0
345.0
48th
35
15790
Pietro Fantoni Pere Puig
ITA
36
21
52
(DNS)
18
50
(56)
49
41
40
39
479.0
345.0
49th
59
30634
Shinichi Uchida Yohei Koso
JPN
58
RDG-46.5
RDG-46.5
(DNS)
37
(64)
24
18
39
50
35
496.0
354.0
50th
02
30754
Fernando A V Madureira Flavio Castro
BRA
(DNS)
40
40
14
(OCS)
33
63
ZFP
30
26
48
520.0
364.0
51st
64
30346
Diego P. Martinez Pedro A. N. Rondan
ESP
51
58
(66)
(RET)
14
47
33
30
51
52
47
526.0
383.0
52nd
12
31080
Diego Figeuroa Alonso Collantes
PER
21
59
59
(DNS)
41
58
(71)
39
21
45
42
534.0
384.0
53rd
22
29671
Tarasa Davis Antonio Viveros
USA
52
43
44
47
(53)
52
(64)
42
46
39
41
519.0
402.0
54th
32
29873
Masayoshi Hashimoto Takumu Ushizawa
JPN
38
57
53
44
(OCS)
49
(69)
50
56
34
37
562.0
414.0
55th
03
30706
Dario Bruni Carlo Collotta
ITA
(72)
31
(64)
45
56
44
61
47
58
42
51
567.0
432.0
56th
04
30009
Paolo Lambertenghi Marco Rinadi
ITA
57
52
(68)
(DNS)
48
45
51
28
62
56
49
593.0
448.0
57th
24
31134
Motoharu Nishii Yasuaki Nose
JPN
(DNS)
35
12
39
54
70
58
55
57
(DNS)
DNS
610.0
454.0
58th
34
30904
Lee Griffith Jessica Claflin
USA
(ZFP)
55
47
(DNS)
47
51
53
52
43
58
58
606.0
463.0
59th
54
30831
Esteban E. Jaramillo Juan E.R. Vera
COL
(64)
51
51
40
59
56
(66)
62
47
54
55
602.0
471.0
60th
61
29886
Gonzalo R. Vertiz Rene Hormazabal
ARG
62
69
54
(DNS)
(DNS)
28
50
45
60
44
DNS
645.0
489.0
61st
06
29510
Francesco Rossi Gianfranco Filippini
ITA
(DNF)
(DNS)
50
DNS
57
57
62
60
54
37
44
654.0
498.0
62nd
36
31202
Ivan O Pimentel Alexandre Muto
BRA
20
45
(DSQ)
(DNS)
35
11
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
657.0
501.0
63rd
53
31045
Juan E. Ardissono Eugenio Cortese
ARG
(65)
(63)
61
41
60
59
55
58
63
61
56
638.0
510.0
64th
44
28971
Alejandro J. De Paz Javier Unamuno
ARG
49
68
62
(DNS)
(DNS)
65
52
57
52
55
52
667.0
511.0
65th
47
30947
Enrique R. Toffoli Mauro Demichiel
ARG
66
60
65
50
(DNS)
(68)
60
51
66
57
53
670.0
524.0
66th
55
29652
Dany D. Fetiva Juan P. Correal
COL
60
64
56
(DNS)
52
63
59
(ZFP)
65
59
50
673.0
527.0
67th
43
29818
Paulo da S. Santos Thiago Sanginetto
BRA
27
47
17
(DNS)
(DNS)
DNF
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
DNS
714.0
558.0
68th
58
13923
Jorn Haga Randi Stray
NOR
48
54
48
(DNS)
55
67
54
(DNS)
DNS
DNS
DNS
715.0
559.0
69th
71
30585
Christian Haaland Maike v.der Linden
NOR
(73)
70
60
49
62
66
70
64
73
60
(DNS)
722.0
571.0
70th
70
30265
Thierry den Hartigh Eric Callot
BEL
63
67
69
(DNS)
45
62
67
ZFP
(DNS)
DNS
DNS
729.0
573.0
71st
49
30492
Alejandro Triggiano Victoria Courtrade
ARG
59
61
57
(DNS)
(DNS)
53
65
DNS
55
DNS
DNS
739.0
583.0
72nd
65
29536
Julian Inglis Justin Inglis
CAN
71
(74)
73
(DNS)
61
73
65
67
72
62
54
749.0
597.0
73rd
46
31157
Martin Bebb Dave Shaw
USA
67
71
67
51
(DNS)
75
68
65
67
(DNS)
DNS
762.0
606.0
74th
76
30477
Gene Soltero Cris Molina
USA
(ZFP)
66
63
46
(DNS)
72
74
66
68
DNS
DNS
763.0
607.0
75th
38
29338
Julian Del Cerro Mariana Safar
ARG
74
72
71
(DNS)
(DNS)
69
57
63
71
63
DNS
773.0
617.0
76th
15
28470
Stephan Irgens Monica Irgens
USA
68
75
72
(DNS)
(DNS)
74
72
69
69
65
57
777.0
621.0
77th
68
29318
Christopher Hains Barbara Mann
CAN
(ZFP)
73
70
(DNF)
DNS
71
75
68
70
64
DNS
802.0
646.0

www.icrj.com.br/vela
vela@icrj.com.br

http://www.snipeworlds.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
http://www.sailwave.com/