event burgee venue burgee

Nacra 17 South American Championship - 2014

09 to 11 of December 2014 - ICRJ

Results as of 17:15 on December 11, 2014 - FINISH

Nacra 17 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class. Nat Skipper CrewName SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st
NED
Renee Groeneveld Steven Krol NED 243 KNWL (6) 1 3 3 5 2 6 6 5 37 31
2nd
NZL
Gemma Jones Jason Saunders NZL 222 Milford Cruising Club 1 5 1 5 2 6 (9) 4 9 42 33
3rd
SUI
Matias Buhler Nathlie Brugger SUI 41 GYC 2 9 (24 DNS) 1 11 5 1 2 4 59 35
4th
AUT
Tom Zajac Tanja Frank AUT 205   4 6 4 (13) 7 1 4 3 6 48 35
5th
FRA
Vaireau Audinet FRA 225 SRV 8 10 2 6 (24 OCS) 4 2 11 2 69 45
6th
CAN
Luke Ramsay Nikola Girke CAN 100 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 5 4 5 12 3 (13) 11 8 7 68 55
7th
ARG
Santiago Lange Cecilia Carranza ARG 2 CNSI 7 14 6 9 4 8 5 (24 OCS) 3 80 56
8th
FRA
Billy Besson Marie Riou FRA 1 SNO / USAM (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 8 1 3 3 1 1 89 65
9th
BRA
João Siemsen Juliana Poncioni Mota BRA 148 ICRJ 10 3 11 2 10 7 13 10 (14) 80 66
10th
ARU
Nicole Van Der Velden Thys Visser ARU 212 Aruba Beach Cats 9 12 8 (16) 9 9 7 5 12 87 71
11th
BRA
Clino de Freitas Gabriela Nicolino BRA 112 RYC/ICB 11 11 14 4 (15) 10 8 13 8 94 79
12th
BRA
Samuel Albrecht Georgia Silva BRA 231 Veleiros do Sul 17 16 9 10 6 11 12 (24 OCS) 13 118 94
13th
URU
Pablo Dafazio Mariana Foglia URU 147 Uruguay 15 13 15 7 14 16 14 7 (24 DNF) 125 101
14th
BRA
Martin Lowy Adriaba Overgoor BRA 116 YCSA 13 (17) 12 14 12 12 10 14 16 120 103
15th
ITA
Bressani Lorenzo Micol Giovanna ITA 209 CC.Aniene 12 7 10 11 8 (24 OCS) 24 DNF 24 DNF 10 130 106
16th
BRA
Fabio Pillar Tatiana Almeida BRA 110 ICRJ/Marinha do Brasil 14 15 13 17 13 14 (24 DNF) 9 11 130 106
17th
BRA
Marcos Pinto Ribeiro Valéria R. de Freitas Fabiano BRA 114 Veleiros do Sul 16 8 16 15 16 (24 OCS) 15 12 15 137 113
18th
NED
Mandy Mulder Coen de Koning NED 214 WV Braassemermeer 3 2 7 (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 156 132
19th
BRA
Rodrigo Alexandre Egger Julia Palo Janeiro Egger BRA 115 Ass.Vela do Norte Paraná 19 19 18 20 17 17 17 15 (24 DNF) 166 142
20th
BRA
Patricia Gatti Felipe Sagaki BRA 111 ICB/DF 18 18 17 18 18 (24 DNF) 16 24 OCS 17 170 146
21st
BRA
Octacilio Egger Neto Maria Eduarda L. Egger BRA 113 Naval 20 (24 DNF) 19 19 19 15 18 24 DNF 24 DNS 182 158
22nd
DEN
Lin Ea Cenholt Soren Wiegand DEN 248 KDY/Aarhus Sejlklub (24 RET) 24 RET 24 RET 24 DNF 24 DNF 24 DNF 24 DNF 24 DNF 24 DNF 216 192
22nd
DEN
Allan Norregaard Line Just DEN 82 Kolding Sejlklub (24 RET) 24 RET 24 RET 24 DNF 24 DNF 24 DNF 24 DNF 24 OCS 24 DNF 216 192



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/