SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

July 30th to August 1st of 2014 - ICRJ

Results as of 16:32 on August 1, 2014 - Finish

470 - Men Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class. HelmName CrewName Nat Division SailNo Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Geison Mendes Gustavo Thiesen BRA Man 1 VDS 3 1 3 7 13 4 (22) 7 60 38
2nd Stuart Mcnay David Hughes USA Man 1713   2 12 (25 DSQ) 6 1 15 1 4 66 41
3rd Sofian Bouvet Jeremie Mion FRA Man 27   5 15 (25 DSQ) 2 6 7 3 6 69 44
4th Nicolas Charbonnier Achille Nebout FRA Man 7   1 5 (25 DSQ) 3 18 2 8 10 72 47
5th Henrique Haddad Bruno Bethlem BRA Man 27 ICRJ 7 2 8 4 9 6 14 (15) 65 50
6th Tetsuya Matsunaga Yugo Yoshida JPN Man 12   9 6 4 8 11 18 (19) 1 76 57
7th Gal Cohen Dan Froyliche ISR Man 17   (16) 3 7 11 12 9 10 8 76 60
8th Wagner Jasper Baldewein Dustin GER Man 55   4 17 (25 DSQ) 10 3 3 12 12 86 61
9th Sime Fantela Igor Marenic CRO Man 83 JKSV 18 10 (25 DSQ) 5 8 5 13 3 87 62
10th Auton Dahlberg Fredric Bergstrom SWE Man 349 KSSS 12 (25 BFD) 10 9 7 1 7 17 88 63
11th Kazuto Dai Kimihiko Imanura JPN Man 11   13 14 2 (20) 10 19 4 5 87 67
12th Matthias Schmid Florian Reichstaeoter AUT Man 3 YCBP 8 4 (25 DSQ) 13 2 8 9 25 OCS 94 69
13th Paul Snow-Hansen Daniel Willcox NZL Man 2 WAKA/MURRAYS 6 (25 DNF) 25 DSQ 14 5 10 5 11 101 76
14th Gerz Ferdinand Szymanwsly Oliver GER Man 10   15 7 (25 DSQ) 1 15 14 18 9 104 79
15th Hao Lan Chao Wang CHN Man 1267 CYA (25 DNC) 18 1 18 16 12 15 2 107 82
16th Mathew Belcher Will Ryon AUS Man 11 RQYS (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DSQ 12 4 13 2 14 120 95
17th Yannicl Brauchli Romuald Hausser SUI Man 16   10 13 (25 DSQ) 19 21 11 11 19 129 104
18th Francisco Sucari Fernando Gwozdz ARG Man 11   19 8 5 (22) 22 20 21 13 130 108
19th David Baugehn Lukas Moihu AUT Man 437 YCB 11 11 (25 DSQ) 15 14 21 20 16 133 108
20th Mike Wood Dave Kohler GBR Man 843   17 (25 BFD) 25 DSQ 16 17 17 6 18 141 116
21st Zangiun Xu Wei Wang CHN Man 67 CYA 14 16 (25 DSQ) 21 19 16 16 21 148 123
22nd Vitor Hugo Scheneider Enzo Accioly BRA Man 311 PCSF 20 9 6 (23) 23 22 23 22 148 125
23rd Angus Gallowey Robert Crowford AUS Man 7 RQYS/RPAYL (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DSQ 17 20 25 BFD 17 20 174 149
24th Alexandre Muto Julia May„o BRA Mixed 7 ICRJ 21 (25 BFD) 9 24 24 23 24 25 OCS 175 150



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
http://www.sailwave.com/