event burgee venue burgee

2nd 49er INTERGALACTIC CHAMPIONSHIP

11 to 14 of November 2014 - ICRJ

Results are final as of 14:14 on November 14, 2014

49er Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st
NZL
NZL 1 Peter Burling Blair Tuke 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (15.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 34.0 19.0
2nd
GBR
GBR 10 John Pink Hollingworth Bithell 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 12.0 (17.0) 1.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 76.0 59.0
3rd
GBR
GBR 4 Dylan Fletcher Alain Sign 3.0 11.0 (18.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 16.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 97.0 79.0
4th
NZL
NZL 2 Marcus Hansen Josh Porebski 5.0 (21.0) 8.0 4.0 18.0 18.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 114.0 93.0
5th
FRA
FRA 144 Dyen Mann Christidis Stephane 4.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (16.0) 9.0 15.0 8.7 RDGf 8.7 RDGf 8.7 RDGf 8.7 RDGf 17.4 RDGf 112.2 96.2
6th
ESP
ESP 46 Federico Alonso Arturo Alonso (13.0) 5.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 28.0 115.0 102.0
7th
AUT
AUT 84 Nico Luca Delle-Karth Nicolaus Resch (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 131.0 106.0
8th
FRA
FRA 6 Julian D'Ortoli No Delpech 10.0 12.0 10.0 16.0 8.0 8.0 (19.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 20.0 126.0 107.0
9th
BRA
BRA 300 Dante Bianchi Thomas Lowbeer 7.0 6.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 14.0 5.0 12.0 (22.0) 12.0 13.0 18.0 135.0 113.0
10th
USA
USA 150 Brad Funk Trevor Burd (25.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 25.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 140.0 115.0
11th
DEN
DEN 3 Jonas Warrer Anders Thomsen 12.0 8.0 16.0 12.0 (25.0 DSQ) 4.0 7.0 14.0 8.0 1.0 14.0 22.0 143.0 118.0
12th
ITA
ITA 26 Tita Ruggero Giacomo Cavalli 9.0 2.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 (25.0 DNF) 15.0 14.0 20.0 14.0 149.0 124.0
13th
GBR
GBR 98 Dave Evans Ed Powys 11.0 15.0 (25.0 DNF) 21.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 3.0 11.0 5.0 16.0 152.0 127.0
14th
BRA
BRA 332 Marco Soffiatti Grael Gabriel Portilho Borges 8.0 13.0 6.0 (23.0) 12.1 RDGe 12.1 RDGe 18.0 1.0 17.0 16.0 4.0 26.0 156.2 133.2
15th
ESP
ESP 32 Carlos Paz Anton Paz 16.0 14.0 12.0 10.0 1.0 17.0 (25.0 RET) 5.0 6.0 17.0 10.0 30.0 163.0 138.0
16th
ARG
ARG 133 Yago Lange Klaus Lange (25.0 OCS) 10.0 4.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 24.0 165.0 140.0
17th
USA
USA 17 Fred Strammer Zach Brown (25.0 OCS) 18.0 3.0 20.0 15.0 15.0 20.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 182.0 157.0
18th
FIN
FIN 49 Lauri Lehtirer Mikka Pennanen 14.0 19.0 17.0 14.0 11.0 (21.0) 17.0 2.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 36.0 205.0 184.0
19th
SWE
SWE 16 Carl P. Sylvan Hannes Westberg 15.0 9.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 21.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 217.0 192.0
20th
AUT
AUT 29 Benjamin Bildstein David Hussl 17.0 17.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 9.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 11.0 34.0 219.0 194.0
21st
IRL
IRL 99 Ryan Seaton Matt McGovern 2.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNF 20.0 10.0 16.0 50.0 DNC 236.0 211.0
22nd
CHI
CHI 700 Benja Grez Nicolas Aragones 19.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 (22.0) 19.0 13.0 21.0 17.0 32.0 238.0 216.0
23rd
ARG
ARG 172 Mario Segers Federico Villambrosa 18.0 (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 19.0 25.0 DNF 20.0 21.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 18.0 38.0 264.0 239.0
24th
BRA
BRA 188 Rafael Gagliotti Henrique Wisnieswski (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 22.0 21.0 25.0 DNC 23.0 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 25.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 316.0 291.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/