event burgee venue burgee

2nd 49er INTERGALACTIC CHAMPIONSHIP

11 to 14 of November 2014 - ICRJ

Results are final as of 15:54 on November 14, 2014

49er FX Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st
DEN
DEN 136 Jena Mai Hansen Katja Salskou-Iversen 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0) 4.0 67.0 52.0
2nd
NZL
NZL 1 Alexandra Maloney Melly Meech 1.0 9.0 11.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0) 3.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 67.0 53.0
3rd
BRA
BRA 12 Martine Soffatti Grael Kahena Kunze 11.0 6.0 8.0 (16.0) 9.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 11.0 5.0 2.0 79.0 63.0
4th
GBR
GBR 11 Charlotte Dodson Sophie Ainsworth 3.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 73.0 63.0
5th
ESP
ESP 23 Tamara Echegoyen Berta Betanzoz 7.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 28.0 88.0 69.0
6th
NED
NED 5 Anemiek Bekkering Annette Duetz (17.0) 8.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 9.0 12.0 94.0 77.0
7th
GER
GER 161 Tina Lutz Susan Bencke 6.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 2.0 8.0 (19.0 BFD) 19.0 OCS 10.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 104.0 85.0
8th
GER
GER 777 Leonie Meyer Elena Stoffers 14.0 1.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 (16.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 26.0 109.0 93.0
9th
DEN
DEN 49 Maiken Schütt Anne Julie Schott 8.0 12.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 (19.0 DNF) 6.0 19.0 OCS 8.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 121.0 102.0
10th
SWE
SWE 25 Julia Gross Cecilia Jonsson 10.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 (19.0 DNF) 1.0 14.0 24.0 125.0 106.0
11th
DEN
DEN 11 Ida Marie Baad Nielson Marie Thusgaard Olsen 9.0 (19.0 OCS) 13.0 12.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 OCS 2.0 5.0 10.0 18.0 125.0 106.0
12th
SWE
SWE 381 Lisa Ericson Hanna Klinga 5.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 2.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 16.0 128.0 109.0
13th
ARG
ARG 19 Victoria Travacio Sol Branz 13.0 15.0 (17.0) 8.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 20.0 161.0 144.0
14th
SIN
SIN 33 Grisselda Ching Sata Fan 12.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 (19.0 OCS) 14.0 15.0 16.0 30.0 166.0 147.0
15th
GER
GER 6 Victoria Jurczoh Anika Lorenz 15.0 (19.0 OCS) 9.0 15.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 19.0 OCS 13.0 13.0 17.0 22.0 171.0 152.0
16th
GER
GER 810 Julie Görge Lotta Görge 16.0 14.0 15.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 12.0 7.0 34.0 173.0 154.0
17th
FIN
FIN 17 Sinem Kurtbay Silja Karerva 4.0 10.0 16.0 (19.0 DNF) 16.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 15.0 18.0 13.0 38.0 DNF 186.0 167.0
18th
CHI
CHI 111 Arantza Gumucio Begoña Gumucio 18.0 16.0 18.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 17.0 19.0 DNF 13.0 16.0 17.0 18.0 32.0 222.0 203.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/