event burgee venue burgee

VIII South American Championship

5 to 8 of November 2014 - ICRJ

Results are final as of 13:56 on November 8, 2014

49er Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pos Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st
NZL
1 Peter Burling Blair Tuke (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 94.0 68.0
2nd
FRA
144 Dyen Mann Christidis Stephane 7.0 7.0 1.0 (20.0) 7.0 9.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 96.0 76.0
3rd
ARG
133 Yago Lange Klaus Lange 4.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 (18.0) 12.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 16.0 14.0 97.0 79.0
4th
DEN
3 Jonas Warrer Anders Thomsen 3.0 17.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 RDGb (26.0 DSQ) 5.0 3.0 13.0 111.0 85.0
5th
GBR
10 John Pink Lake Stewart 15.0 14.0 12.0 (21.0) 10.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 3.0 109.0 88.0
6th
GBR
98 Dave Evans Ed Powys 6.0 4.0 (17.0) 6.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 16.0 9.0 15.0 5.0 111.0 94.0
7th
BRA
332 Marco Soffiatti Grael Gabriel Portilho Borges 1.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 (25.0) 6.0 125.0 100.0
8th
IRL
99 Ryan Seaton Matt McGovern (20.0) 3.0 4.0 11.0 14.0 15.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 16.0 12.0 2.0 124.0 104.0
9th
GBR
4 Dylan Fletcher Alain Sign 2.0 20.0 16.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 15.0 15.0 4.0 20.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 136.0 110.0
10th
FRA
6 Julian D'Ortoli No Delpech 14.0 10.0 (19.0) 8.0 11.0 11.0 19.0 1.0 19.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 132.0 113.0
11th
ITA
26 Tita Ruggero Giacomo CAvalli 11.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0) 16.0 16.0 3.0 9.0 13.0 2.0 11.0 17.0 136.0 117.0
12th
AUT
29 Benjamin Bildstein DAvid Hussl 12.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 (26.0 DSQ) 10.0 12.0 14.0 18.0 147.0 121.0
13th
BRA
300 Dante Bianchi Thomas Lowbeer 8.0 9.0 18.0 (22.0) 5.0 8.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 4.0 148.0 126.0
14th
NZL
2 Marcus Hansen Josh Porebski (26.0 OCS) 11.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 21.0 16.0 19.0 14.0 19.0 2.0 8.0 153.0 127.0
15th
USA
17 Fred Strammer Zach Brown 16.0 6.0 (20.0) 14.0 15.0 20.0 6.0 20.0 2.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 152.0 132.0
16th
ESP
46 Federico Alonso Arturo Alonso 9.0 18.0 5.0 17.0 12.0 3.0 (23.0) 7.0 15.0 21.0 19.0 7.0 156.0 133.0
17th
SWE
16 Carl P. Sylvan Hannes Westberg 13.0 16.0 10.0 12.0 13.0 5.0 8.0 16.0 (20.0) 13.0 18.0 11.0 155.0 135.0
18th
FIN
49 Lauri Lehtirer Miitelha Perrarer 18.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 4.0 17.0 14.0 9.0 15.0 7.0 16.0 166.0 140.0
19th
ESP
32 Carlos Paz Blanco Anton Paz Blanco 19.0 15.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 17.0 21.0 (23.0) 5.0 18.0 6.0 22.0 164.0 141.0
20th
AUT
84 Delle Kartu NIkolaies Resch 5.0 2.0 9.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 17.0 (21.0) 20.0 166.0 145.0
21st
USA
150 Brad Funk Trevor Burd 17.0 21.0 (26.0 DNF) 10.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 8.0 11.0 1.0 22.0 15.0 190.0 164.0
22nd
CHI
700 Benja Grez Cristobal Grez 10.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 (25.0) 22.0 22.0 17.0 21.0 23.0 17.0 19.0 224.0 199.0
23rd
ARG
172 Mario Segers Federico Villambrosa 21.0 22.0 15.0 23.0 21.0 (26.0 BFD) 20.0 13.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 246.0 220.0
24th
BRA
7 Edgardo Vieyes Arthur Vasconcellos 23.0 23.0 21.0 25.0 24.0 24.0 (26.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 23.0 281.0 255.0
25th
BRA
188 Rafael Gagliotti Henrique Gomes 22.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNF 24.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 22.0 24.0 25.0 23.0 24.0 286.0 260.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/