2016 Western Hemisphere & Orient Championsip

June 17, 2016 through June 25, 2016 - Cabo Frio/ ICRJ

Results as of 10:13 on June 25, 2016 - PROVISÓRIO

SNIPE Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Crew Nat Club BowNumber SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Edgar Diminich Jaime Santos
ECU
SYC 07 31027 8 (38 RAF) 2 1 3 4 2 14 72 34
2nd Rafael Gagliotti Henrique Wisniewski
BRA
ICS 35 31208 5 2 9 9 2 3 (12) 4 46 34
3rd Alexandre Paradeda Gabriel Kieling
BRA
CDJ 26 31343 7 1 1 10 1 (11) 6 11 48 37
4th Felipe Sabino Leonardo Lombardi
BRA
RYC/ICRJ 36 31205 3 10 ZFP (14) 7 5 2 1 9 51 37
5th Luis Soubie Diego Lipszyc
ARG
YCO/CNZ 10 28701 (20) 12 ZFP 4 3 6 9 4 1 59 39
6th Luiz Felipe Caneppa Dante Bianchi
BRA
ICRJ 13 31111 16 ZFP 11 3 5 11 (24) 3 5 78 54
7th Raul Rios Andre Guaragna
PUR
FVPR 08 29841 15 ZFP2 9 RDGa 5 8 13 1 14 (17) 82 65
8th Felipe Cunha Matheus Gonçalves
BRA
YCB 02 31166 (16) 13 7 6 7 15 13 6 83 67
9th Rafael Martins Juliana Duque
BRA
YCB 01 31163 (17) 6 12 13 4 14 ZFP 9 12 87 70
10th Felipe Rondina João Pedro Peiter
BRA
ICB-DF/ICRJ 05 30773 11 ZFP 7 15 12 9 (18) 11 13 96 78
11th Luiz Paulo Gonçalves Rafael Ribeiro
BRA
CC 20 31180 17 ZFP (38 RAF) 11 2 14 5 10 20 117 79
12th Breno Bianchi Flavio Castro
BRA
ICRJ 14 30997 (31 ZFP) 8 10 4 18 28 15 3 117 86
13th Tatsuya Takayama Kentaro Kazaki
JPN
KUYC 25 31272 11 15 6 17 8 25 5 (27) 114 87
14th Jensen McTighe Brendan Feeney
USA
LYC/SPYC 09 30027 2 10 8 (38 DNF) 38 DNS 10 8 16 130 92
15th Felipe Meira Bruno Ferreira
BRA
ICB-DF 03 31320 (38 ZFP2a) 9 13 29 10 6 18 8 131 93
16th Helio Lyra Alexandre Muto
BRA
ICRJ 23 31113 (29 ZFP2) 17 22 18 20 13 7 2 128 99
17th Nicholas Grael Douglas Gomm
BRA
ICRJ/RYC 30 31368 14 4 23 11 (28) 21 ZFP 16 10 127 99
18th Francisco Vianna Thiago Sangineto
BRA
ICRJ 12 30266 6 23 18 21 17 (27) 22 7 141 114
19th Ralph Rosa Alfredo Rovere
BRA
YCB 24 31206 12 19 16 20 12 20 21 (23) 143 120
20th Shinichi Uchida Ryo Wakinaga
JPN
YNU 19 31243 (36 ZFP2) 21 25 16 19 17 17 19 170 134
21st Rodrigo Luz Ricardo Luz
BRA
ICRJ 33 30272 23 16 24 15 (31) 16 23 22 170 139
22nd Eduardo Fumagallo Gonzalo Caceres
ARG
YCR 06 29828 26 12 (38 DSQ) 38 DNF 15 22 25 21 197 159
23rd Fujio Shimizu Katsuyuki Ohashi
JPN
TU 29 30997 13 (31) 20 23 21 28 ZFP 29 26 191 160
24th Fernando Corea Alexindro Zapata
PER
CNP 16 31308 32 28 19 23 RDGa 23 RDGa 12 24 (38 DNF) 199 161
25th Angello Giuria Matthew Burns
PER
CNP 15 31086 28 27 29 25 (30) 19 20 15 193 163
26th Ricardo Rezende Manoel Martins
BRA
ICAJU 32 31302 19 18 21 (38 DSQ) 25 38 ZFP 19 24 202 164
27th Masato Hirata Ryo Tanabe
JPN
Kansai 17 31207 (38 OCS) 26 17 30 38 DNC 8 26 29 212 174
28th Alexandre Kronenberger Johann Felippes
BRA
ICB-DF 04 30206 (34 ZFP) 22 30 14 22 34 28 25 209 175
29th Yuri Martins Gabriel Caju
BRA
CC 22 31236 (38 OCS) 14 26 27 16 31 30 32 214 176
30th Satoshi Mouri Seiichi Ishil
JPN
MC/EK 28 31330 32 ZFP 31 ZFP 31 19 26 30 (33) 18 220 187
31st Rodrigo Stephan de Almeida Bruno Falco
BRA
ICES 21 31261 18 30 27 22 24 32 34 (38 DNF) 225 187
32nd Diego Figueroa Benjamin Vidal
PER
FVP 27 31147 (38 OCS) 25 28 24 23 30 ZFP 27 33 228 190
33rd Martin Alonso Agostina Alonso
ARG
CNB/CRSN 11 31007 21 29 (34) 31 32 26 31 28 232 198
34th Sayuri Toshima Yohei Koso
JPN
MYRC 34 30228 (37 ZFP) 27 ZFP 32 26 27 29 32 30 240 203
35th Masahiro Yashimoto Nanami Terada
JPN
SK 18 28930 31 (38 DNC) 33 32 33 35 35 31 268 230
36th Lucas Bonomo Marco Di Pentima
ARG
CMPSF 31 28963 33 (38 DNC) 35 33 38 DNC 36 38 ZFP 34 285 247
37th Paulo Santos Thiago Sangineto
BRA
ICRJ   29818 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 304 266



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com