event burgee venue burgee

29er SOUTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP

15 - 20 April, 2019 - ICRJ

Results as of 16:54 on April 20, 2019 -

29er Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class.
Skipper / Crew
Nat
Bow
Div
SailNo
Club
Total
Nett
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
R15
1st
Nicolas Yudji Bernal
Gabriel Patrick Bischof Michaelis

BRA
13
Overall
1808
YCSA
35
20
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
(4)
3
3
(11)
2
2nd
Tiago Monteiro
Vinicius Gondin

BRA
14
Overall
1549
YCB
49
26
2
1
3
1
(5)
2
2
2
3
2
1
1
5
1
(18 BFD)
3rd
Giovanne Pistorello
Ian Megiolaro Paim

BRA
04
Overall
1542
CDJ
53
39
4
5
4
3
3
(7)
5
3
(7)
3
2
2
2
2
1
4th
Joaquim Radovitzky
Martin Bartesaghi

URU
07
Junior
1803
YCU
80
58
5
4
6
5
2
4
6
4
6
5
3
4
(13)
(9)
4
5th
Konstantin Wülfing
Thomas Mittempergher

BRA
10
Junior
1317
YCSA
110
82
7
8
8
7
(10)
5
3
6
4
7
5
8
7
7
(18 BFD)
6th
Lucas Cazale Bonioli Cardoso
Rafael Dutra de Moricz

BRA
11
Overall
1816
ICRJ/YCSA
124
88
6
6
10
6
7
6
(18 DNF)
8
5
8
(18 UFD)
6
4
8
8
7th
Victor
Gabriel Silva Simões

BRA
03
Junior
1541
CDJ
133
97
3
3
5
(18 DSQ)
(18 DNS)
18 DNC
18 DNC
5
2
4
18 UFD
5
10
3
3
8th
Vinicius Craidy Koeche
Pedro Foernges Breternitz

BRA
01
Junior
1545
CDJ
152
116
8
7
2
4
13
3
4
7
(18 DNF)
(18 DNS)
18 DNC
18 DNC
8
6
18 BFD
9th
Agustin Castro
Alejandro Pellistri

URU
05
Junior
1882
YCU
155
123
9
11
13
10
8
11
12
9
10
(18 DSQ)
7
7
12
4
(14)
10th
Gabriela Bartijotto
Alexia Schiavo Buuck

BRA
17
Women/Junior
2013
YCSA
162
131
10
9
(15)
11
6
10
8
12
13
10
6
12
(16)
12
12
11th
Ludmila Lira
Julia Ollivier

BRA
16
Women/Junior
2437
CICP
173
137
14
(18 DNF)
9
8
4
14
(18 DNF)
10
9
15
18 UFD
13
1
16
6
12th
Manoela Pereira da Cunha
Catarina Weck Glashester

BRA
02
Women/Junior
1543
CDJ
174
138
11
13
11
9
12
(18 DNF)
(18 DNF)
15
12
12
9
9
6
10
9
13th
Marina Formigoni Heinke
Nicole Taunay Joop

BRA
12
Women/Junior
1302
YCSA
180
144
(18 DNF)
12
12
(18 DSQ)
11
15
9
11
8
9
10
11
14
15
7
14th
Jimena Gonzalez Real
Abril Rial Ferrari

URU
06
Women/Junior
1807
YCU
187
151
(18 DNF)
14
7
13
14
12
13
13
14
14
(18 DNC)
18 DNC
9
5
5
15th
Milena Gonzalez
Clara Prota

URU
08
Women/Junior
1798
YCU
188
153
13
10
16
14
15
9
7
16
(18 DSQ)
11
8
10
11
(17)
13
16th
Ricardo Luz
Rodrigo Luz

BRA
09
Overall
1801
ICRJ
204
168
(18 DNF)
(18 DNF)
18 DNC
18 DNC
16
8
11
14
11
6
11
14
18 DNF
13
10
17th
Leticia Lira
Marina Vitoria Berlinsky

BRA
15
Women/Junior
1889
CICP/ICRJ
213
177
12
(18 DNF)
14
12
9
13
10
(18 DNF)
18 DNS
13
18 DNC
18 DNC
15
14
11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
http://www.sailwave.com/